2011 Results

mbt

Varsity Place Winners

103:
1. Kyle Sether(Oregon City)
2. Jason Holley(West Albany)
3. Anthony Halstead(Reedsport)
4. Alex Cordier(Tualatin)
5. Dauki Willburn(Hillsboro)
6. Isaac Aguilar(Hermiston)
112:
1. Colton Schilling(Sweet Home)
2. Jared Kasch(Culver)
3. McKennan Buckner(Crook County)
4. John Vara(Hillsboro)
5. Ryan Haney(Redmond)
6. Aaron Lorenz(Eagle Point)
119:
1. Chance Lindquist(Redmond)
2. Robert Barton(Sprague)
3. Levi Martinez(McNary)
4. Josue Gonzalez(Culver)
5. Kyle Flaig(Glencoe)
6. Josh Cardwell(Lowell)
125:
1. Tyler Berger(Hermiston)
2. Cody Sabin(Westview)
3. Peter Russo(Newberg)
4. Devin Reynolds(McNary)
5. Levi Brinkley(Redmond)
6. Ryan Kasch(Culver)
130:
1. Drew Van Anrooy(Roseburg)
2. Skyler Prislac(Crater)
3. David St. Pierre(West Albany)
4. Ben Zomerdyk(Eagle Point)
5. Edgar Jimenez(McNary)
6. Zack Rystedt(Redmond)
135:
1. Joey Delgado(Hermiston)
2. Reed Van Anrooy(Roseburg)
3. Mikie Rodriguez(Hillsboro)
4. Alex Smith(North Medford)
5. Jaxon Ward(Lowell)
6. Mike Macuk(Crater)
140:
1. AJ Ballard(Canby)
2. Bobby Short(Reedsport)
3. Robert Brown(Oregon City)
4. Chayse Jackson(Roseburg)
5. Fabian Scotto(Hermiston)
6. Tyler Cowger(Sweet Home)
145:
1. Abraham Rodriguez(Hermiston)
2. Brandon Montague(Crater)
3. Jesus Retano(Culver)
4. Cody Wedman(North Medford)
5. Doogie Harer(Hillsboro)
6. Andrew Romaine(Canby)
152:
1. Seth Thomas(Roseburg)
2. Bryce McMahon(Hermiston)
3. Trevor Wilson(Crook County)
4. Kris Newport(Sweet Home)
5. Brady Fischer(Oregon City)
6. Kyle Riggs(Lowell)
160:
1. Andrew Orr(Reedsport)
2. Stevin Urban(McNary)
3. Austin Miller(Thurston)
4. Johnny Wilkerson(Eagle Point)
5. Javier Mandera(Roseburg)
6. Boone Casarez(Lowell)
171:
1. Zac Cardwell(Lowell)
2. Dylan Fors(Roseburg)
3. Gage Baumer(Eagle Point)
4. Jordan Giza(Sprague)
5. Trevor Ough(Crook County)
6. Cody Stock(Glencoe)
189:
1. Brandon Griffin(Sprague)
2. Devan Fors(Roseburg)
3. Curtis Berger(Hermiston)
4. Jake Swindlehurst(Burns)
5. Trevor Mannen(Glencoe)
6. Jacob Turek(Hillsboro)
215:
1. John Hatch(Newberg)
2. Wes Heredia(McNary)
3. Jacob Aimonetti(Sprague)
4. Ben Goirigolzarri(Roseburg)
5. Landon Hanner(Burns)
6. Justin Hendrix(Culver)
285:
1. George Swartzlender(Burns)
2. Jared Groner(Oregon City)
3. Kevin Montague(Westview)
4. Chase Norlin(Tualatin)
5. Marlon Campos(North Medford)
6. Kevin Dopps(Hermiston)

JV Place Winners

103:
1. Christian Storm(Newberg)
2. Hector Rojo(Hillsboro)
3. Brad Howard(Crook County)
4. Justin Nicholson(Sweet Home)
5. Jeff Whitaker(Tualatin)
6. Adam Webb(Thurston)
112:
1. Grayson Munn(Crook County)
2. Ty George(Redmond)
3. Keegan Gallardo(Newberg)
4. Austin Leeson(Glencoe)
5. Yasyf Sorensen(Sprague)
6. Unawarded
119:
1. Anthony Peck(Crater)
2. Tommy Dill(Roseburg)
3. Cliff Baxter(Sprague)
4. Hector Maldonado(McNary)
5. Kody Williams(Redmond)
6. Casy Ray(Glencoe)
125:
1. Alec Galpin(Crater)
2. Jesse McCaffrey(Canby)
3. Colton Holly(Sweet Home)
4. Andrew Mason(West Albany)
5. Andy Downer(McNary)
6. Justin Fields(Hermiston)
130:
1. Brennan Ridling(Sprague)
2. Justin Lowe(McNary)
3. Sam Walker(Crook County)
4. Carson French(West Albany)
5. Bruce Roundy(Roseburg)
6. Nathan Lucas(Eagle Point)
135:
1. Kyle Davis(Canby)
2. Brennan Bailey(Burns)
3. Max Hane(Roseburg)
4. Logan Robertson(Newberg)
5. Alex Kuenzi(McNary)
6. Spencer Ebert(North Medford)
140:
1. Keith Nichols(Canby)
2. Nick Aerne(Glencoe)
3. Tyler Otis(Roseburg)
4. Ajay Urban(McNary)
5. Jerry DelaFuente(Crater)
6. Blaine Livingston(Redmond)
145:
1. Johnny Krahel(Aloha)
2. Hunter Hoeptner(Eagle Point)
3. Kyle Gray(Crater)
4. Rob Phelps(McNary)
5. Brett Reed(Roseburg)
6. Robert Cudaback(Hillsboro)
152:
1. Dalton Massey(Hermiston)
2. Dean Smith(Crook County)
3. Luke Lockwood(Canby)
4. Nicco Cash(Lowell)
5. Tanner Barichio(Redmond)
6. Braxton Arand(Thurston)
160:
1. Anthony Rhemrev-Field(Oregon City)
2. Kaden Johnson(North Medford)
3. Jackson Soto(West Albany)
4. Maleik Barno(Roseburg)
5. Tyler Rockwood(Crook County)
6. Jacob McKinnon(Canby)
171:
1. Matthew Teeter(Glencoe)
2. Lucas Smith(Crook County)
3. Steve Williams(Sprague)
4. Austin Prenevost(Lowell)
5. Mikhail Lukyanov(Canby)
6. Travis McGowan(Roseburg)
189:
1. Selmar Hutchins III(Roseburg)
2. Michael McCoy(Oregon City)
3. Anthony Flores(McNary)
4. Dakota Church(Newberg)
5. Mason Harris(Crook County)
6. Ryan Papenfuhs(Aloha)
215:
1. Ellijah Trullinger(Roseburg)
2. Dylan Lindquest(Hillsboro)
3. Mason Ross(McNary)
4. Kheam Noradeen(Aloha)
5. Hunter Cory(Canby)
6. Jacob Kasper(North Medford)
285:
1. Nate Reichenbach(Newberg)
2. Michael Kluge(Aloha)
3. Joel Hunter(McNary)
4. Armando Garcia(Hermiston)
5. Anthony Steingrobe(Roseburg)
6. Darren Puckett(Crook County)

Tournament Champions Roseburg High School

Outstanding Wrestler Joey Delgado - Hermiston

Least time wrestled- Brandon Griffin - Sprague

Team Sportsmanship - Burns








 

All results are posted in PDF format, you will need PDF reader software available from Adobe.com